top of page

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: [11/02/2024]


White Tiger Digital ("us," "we," or "our") is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit our website or use our services. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in accordance with the applicable data protection legislation in the United Kingdom, including but not limited to the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
 

1. Information We Collect:


1.1 Personal Information: We may collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and other contact details when you voluntarily provide them to us through our website or other communication channels.


1.2 Usage Data: We may collect information about how you interact with our website, including your IP address, browser type, pages visited, and other usage statistics. This information helps us improve our website and services.


1.3 Cookies: We use cookies and similar technologies to enhance your experience on our website. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.
 

2. How We Use Your Information:

2.1 Service Delivery: We use your personal information to provide you with our services, respond to your inquiries, and fulfil any requests you make.

 

2.2 Marketing: With your consent, we may use your contact information to send you marketing communications about our services, promotions, and updates. You can opt-out of these communications at any time.


2.3 Analytics: We use analytics tools to analyse website traffic and improve our website's performance and user experience.
 

3. How We Share Your Information:

3.1 Third-Party Service Providers: We may share your information with trusted third-party service providers who assist us in delivering our services, maintaining our website, or conducting business operations.
 

3.2 Legal Compliance: We may disclose your information if required by law or in response to a legal request, including but not limited to court orders or government authorities.
 

4. Your Rights:

4.1 Access and Correction: You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us using the details provided in Section 7.
 

4.2 Opt-Out: You can opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us at any time by following the instructions provided in our communications.
 

5. Data Security:

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or for legal reasons. We will post the updated policy on our website, and any significant changes will be communicated to you.


Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us at:

White Tiger Digital, hello@whitetiger.digital, 01843 529 606.
 

By using our website or services, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

MENU

LOCATION

Chapel Road,
Ramsgate,
Kent,
CT11 9RY

SOCIALS

  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • X

STAY CONNECTED

Get the latest news & updates

hello@whitetiger.digital
+44 01843 529 606

CONTACT 

bottom of page